Sign up for our weekly newsletter

Entrance: 100 DKK     Facebook event

Saturday July 21st

Black Box: What Happens
Sous Sol (What Happens / CH)
Tim Andresen (What Happens / Savoir Faire Musique)
Red Box:
Shaq (Pulpcph)
Elias Gozal (Pulpcph)

Entrance: 100dkk   Time: 11pm - open end    Facebook event

Friday July 27th

Black Box: Lovestomp
The Revenge (Roar Groove / Dirt Crew / UK)
Kris Percy (Sleazy Beats / LoveStomp / CA)
Ryan Dank (LoveStomp)
Red Box: Club Context
Tight Cherry (CLUB CONTEXT / RO)
J Saintil (0G2N / UK)

Entrance: 100 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end    Facebook event

Saturday July 28th

Black Box:
Ray Okpara (Mobilee / AMA / DE)
Strung Fellows (Smeur)
Disfuntional Disco (Resopal Schallware)
Red Box: The Lazer Lounge
The Mansisters aka
Kasper Bjørke (Sisters & Brothers / Hfn Music)
Sexy Lazer (Sisters & Brothers / Hfn Music / IS)

Entrance: 100 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end    Facebook event

Friday August 3rd

Black Box: Kopenhagen Gets Physical Label Night
Robosonic (Get Physical / Defected / DE)
Ashibah (Get Physical)
Ronin
Red Box:
Jean Bacarreza (8bit / Katermukke / BOL)
Tim Andresen (What Happens / Savoir Faire Musique)

Entrance: 100 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end    Facebook event

Saturday August 4th

Black Box: BunkerBauer present: Drøm 2
Ezy
Sella Turcica
Kristian Andersen
Red Box:
Kontrastera (SE)
Lund&Rønde
Ibon & Engelhardt

Entrance: 100dkk   Time: 11pm - open end    Facebook event

Friday August 10th

Black Box: Into The Wild
Mano Le Tough (Maeve / IE)
Nandu (Azzur / Connected)
Primal (Just This / IS)
Red Box:
Kasper Stub (Nim Sound)
Only Ollie (Nim Sound)

Entrance: 100 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end    Facebook event

Saturday August 11th

Black Box:
Arjun Vagale (Drumcode / Planet Rhythm / ODD / IN)
Broxgaard (Tic Tac Toe)
Skarn
Red Box:
Joel Alter aka Jor-El (True Rotary Recordings / SE)
Josefine Hellström Hansson (HMWL / Heartbreak Records / SE)

Entrance: 100 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end    Facebook event

Friday August 17th

Black Box:
Randomer (Dekmantel / L.I.E.S. Records / UK)
B2B
Anastasia Kristensen (Nous Disques / Mord)
Red Box:
Martinez (Concealed Sounds)
Jesper Mygind

Entrance: 100 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end    Facebook event

Saturday August 18th

Black Box: What Happens
Gorge (8Bit / Mobilee / Still Hot) / DE)
Tim Andresen (What Happens / Savoir Faire Musique)
Red Box: Gartenhaus
Rasmus Juul (Gartenhaus)
Broxgaard ((Tic Tac Toe)
Radeckt (Aeon)
Disfunctional Disco (Electric Power Pole Records)

Entrance: 100 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end    Facebook event

Friday August 24th

Black Box:
Octo Octa LIVE (Honey Soundsystem / Running Back / US)
Fruit (Twin Cities / Normal Fun)
Alfredo92 (Twin Cities)
Red Box:
Nicolas Duvoisin (Fantastic Friends Records / CH)
Kim Kemi (Fantastic Friends Records / ENOUGH! MUSIC)

   

Saturday August 25th


Entrance: 100 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end 

Friday August 31st

Black Box: Debut
Padawan
Red Box:
Belmaati (C.U.P.)
Carlo & Selma

Entrance: 100 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end 

Saturday September 1st

Black Box: CPH Deep
Headliner TBA
Ian Bang (CPH Deep)
Azpecialguest (CPH Deep)
Baime (CPH Deep / Blindfold Recordings)
Red Box:
Kipp (CPH Deep)
Myhre (CPH Deep)